Hurricane Junior Golf Tour

Orange County National Spring Junior Open Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (4/10/2021)
7:30 AM Tee #1
  • Zhao, Ryan (+1) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Toronto, Canada
  • Galeazzi, Luke (+4) Boys 16-18 Division 2020Knoxville , IA
7:30 AM Tee #10
  • Boutillier, Jack (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Yakima, WA
  • Rivera, José Carlos (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Guatemala, Guatemala
7:39 AM Tee #1
  • Lindberg, Cooper (E) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Calgary, Canada
  • Mills, John Mark (+12) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Pontotoc, MS
  • Sulaiman, Byron Taj (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Windermere , FL
7:39 AM Tee #10
  • Suarez, Pepi (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Dorado, Puerto Rico
  • McCarthy, Patrick (+9) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Spokane, WA
  • Duenas, Gerardo (+13) Boys 16-18 Division 2020Zapopan, Mexico
7:48 AM Tee #1
  • Gwilliams, Andrew (E) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Bradford, Canada
  • Irvine, Ethan (+6) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Hamilton , Canada
  • Cao, Peter (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Championsgate, FL
7:48 AM Tee #10
  • Singh, Rohan (+6) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Ponte Vedra, FL
  • Bennett, Sam (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
  • Ricci, Ryan (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Barrington, RI
7:57 AM Tee #1
  • Poppell, Lee (E) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Tallahassee, FL
  • Strecker, Adam (+4) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Apopka, FL
  • Brooks, Davis (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Ormond Beach, FL
7:57 AM Tee #10
  • Benner, Cort (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Bend, OR
  • Villalobos, Mauricio (+19) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Torreon, Mexico
8:06 AM Tee #1
  • Da Hwan Jung, Alex (-1) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Orlando , FL
  • Zhang, Jacky (+6) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Windermere, FL
  • Yang, Justin (+19) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Merrill, WI
8:06 AM Tee #10
  • Patel, Ajay (E) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Tampa, FL
  • Sabella, Sebastian (+2) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Montevideo, Uruguay
  • Peesker, Matthew (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Toronto, Canada
8:15 AM Tee #1
  • pochylko, chase (+3) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Saskatoon, Canada
  • Vieira, Cole (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Barrington, RI
  • Blanc, Liam (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Fairfield, CT
8:15 AM Tee #10
  • Dhalla, Suviir (-5) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Winderemere, FL
  • Bataoel, Zack (+1) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Palm Harbor, FL
  • Pomp, Preston (+20) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Orlando, FL
8:24 AM Tee #1
  • Ortiz, Alec (+4) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Winter Park, FL
  • Huber, Curtis (+6) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Bradenton, FL
  • Gorman, Owen (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Ottawa, Canada
8:24 AM Tee #10
  • Anderson, Ken (E) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Windemere, FL
  • Allard, Murphy (+2) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Rogers, AR
  • Tetrick, Jackson (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Summerville, SC
8:33 AM Tee #1
  • Cooper, Will (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Lakeland, FL
  • Donnellan, Tyler (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Riverside, CT
  • Suter, Logan (+9) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Oconomowoc, WI
8:33 AM Tee #10
  • Dhalla, Sumaer (+1) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Windermere, FL
  • Kim, BK (+2) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Windemere, FL
  • Godfrey, Brandon (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Ormond Beach , FL
8:42 AM Tee #1
  • Martinez, Juan (+3) Boys 16-18 Division 2020Bogota, Colombia
  • Perkins, Tristin (+4) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Wesley Chapel, FL
  • Dewji, Ali Mahdi (+22) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Longwood, FL
8:42 AM Tee #10
  • Fonseca, Max (-3) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Miami, FL
  • Park, Taehoon (Brian) (+2) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Soeul, Republic of Korea
  • Sanagavarapu, Mohit (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Edison, NJ
8:51 AM Tee #1
  • Bulau, Kiefer (+1) Boys 16-18 Division 2021Aurora, Canada
  • Gates, Davis (+12) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Kitchener, Canada
  • Tsantsarakis, Konstantinos (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2022LAKEMARY, FL
8:51 AM Tee #10
  • Wang, Zi Ang (Josiah) (+5) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Windermere, FL
  • Liu, Qi (Steven) (+8) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Lake Mary, FL
  • Hoben III, Maurice (+16) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Jupiter, FL
9:00 AM Tee #1
  • Downer, Aydan (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Kewsick, Canada
  • Ritter, Matthew (+17) Boys 14-15 Division 2024East Amherst , NY
  • Latimer, Tanner (+36) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Canton , GA
9:00 AM Tee #10
  • Zhao, Eric (+2) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Toronto, Canada
  • Antropenko, Elisey (+8) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Moscow, Russia
  • Sai, Shinchi (+8) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Lake Mary, FL
9:09 AM Tee #1
  • Duran, Samuel (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Panama City, INT
  • Zubov, Kirill (+9) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Majorca, Spain
  • Whaley, Reece (+23) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Canton, GA
9:09 AM Tee #10
  • Herlick, Darien (+1) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Keiley, William (+9) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Jupiter, FL
  • Sasser, Trey (+19) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Dade City, FL
9:18 AM Tee #1
  • Danielson, Thomas (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2023Saskatoon, Canada
  • Torres, Dallas (+11) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Oviedo, FL
  • Grewal, Manraj (+27) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Newtown, PA
9:18 AM Tee #10
  • Ahn, Isaac (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Byron, MN
  • Tian, Jizhou (+5) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Lake Mary, FL
  • Dolgin, Brady (+17) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Bellevue, WA
9:27 AM Tee #1
  • Methvin, Tommie (+3) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Roswell, GA
  • Downing, Davis (+8) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Windermere , FL
  • Moreno, Brant (+10) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Orlando, FL
9:27 AM Tee #10
  • Granados, Fabio Esteban (+2) Boys 14-15 Division 2022Bogotá, Colombia
  • Rowland, Alexander (+2) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Nassau, Bahamas
  • Fu, James (+18) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Orlando, FL
12:10 PM Tee #1
  • Fernandez, Abigail (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Windermere, FL
  • An, Hyoju (Angela) (+10) Girls 14-18 Division 2022LAKEMARY, FL
  • BUNCHE, CURSTAN (+22) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Wilmington , DE
12:10 PM Tee #10
  • Leon, Arianna (+8) Girls 14-18 Division 2025Champions Gate, FL
  • Wang, Melinda (+8) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Orlando, FL
  • Okuda, Miya (+26) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Winter Garden, FL
12:19 PM Tee #1
  • Conway, Emma (+8) Girls 14-18 Division 2021St. Petersburg, FL
  • Pannier, Kiser (+13) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Sedalia, MO
  • Herod, Kate (+14) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Winter Garden, FL
12:19 PM Tee #10
  • Wang, Angela (Yiting) (+9) Girls 14-18 Division 2026Windermere, FL
  • McConnell, Caroline (+11) Girls 14-18 Division 2022South Fayette, PA
  • Meyers, Paige (+23) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Pittsburgh, PA
12:28 PM Tee #1
  • Suter, Grace (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2020Oconomowoc, WI
  • Leach, Victoria (+6) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Clarence Center, NY
  • Yang, Jasmine (+21) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Merrill, WI
12:28 PM Tee #10
  • Coody, McKenzie (+9) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Orange City, FL
  • Okuda, Yumi (+25) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Winter Garden, FL
12:37 PM Tee #1
  • Richards, Anika (-2) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Fernandina Beach, FL
  • Ripley, Symone (+17) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Saskatoon, Canada
12:37 PM Tee #10
  • Hong, Sophia (+5) Girls 14-18 Division 2025Windermere, FL
  • Grant, Grace (+11) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Bradenton, FL
  • Schubert, Emma (+15) Girls 14-18 Division 2023ChampionsGate, FL
12:46 PM Tee #1
  • Roberts, Norah (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2023RACINE, WI
  • Woods, Andrea (+6) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Riverview, FL
  • Holbdy, Hailey (+9) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Gibraltar , MI
12:46 PM Tee #10
  • Cote, Maya (+9) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Oakville, Canada
  • Nguyen, Chelsea (+9) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Oviedo, FL
  • McMurtrey, Nina (+10) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Glasgow, KY
12:55 PM Tee #1
  • Anand, Sophie (+3) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Windermere, FL
  • Poulos, Victoria (+11) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Toronto, Canada
  • Windfelder, Grace (+23) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Mars, PA
12:55 PM Tee #10
  • Tan, Victoria (+2) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Murphy, McKenna (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2025Longwood, FL
  • Zhu, Menglu (+5) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Windermere, FL
1:04 PM Tee #1
  • Malosh, Marissa (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2023South Fayette, PA
  • King, Mara (+6) Girls 14-18 Division 2025Longwood, FL
  • Harmon, Emma (+15) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Bowling Green, KY
1:04 PM Tee #10
  • Navarro, Santiago (+6) Boys 11-13 Division 2024Caracas, FL
  • Prisciandaro, Gabriel (+7) Boys 11-13 Division 2026Oviedo, FL
1:13 PM Tee #1
  • Downing, Nicklaus (+4) Boys 11-13 Division 2027Windermere, FL
  • Virsik, Kyle (+6) Boys 11-13 Division 2025Viera, FL
1:13 PM Tee #10
  • Rittel, Bradley "Fritz" (+5) Boys 11-13 Division 2026Juno Beach, FL
  • Kubica, Konner (+10) Boys 11-13 Division 2025Lutz, FL
  • Liu, Avery (+18) Boys 11-13 Division 2026Windermere, FL
1:21 PM Tee #1
  • Urrea, Ariana (+5) Girls U13 Division 2026Orlando, FL
  • Royce, Briel (+15) Girls U13 Division 2027Lake Nona, FL
  • Fujisawa Keuling, Maya (+17) Girls U13 Division 2029Carmel, IN
1:21 PM Tee #10
  • Yang, Katie (+4) Girls U13 Division 2025Orlando, FL
  • Neves, Jade (+5) Girls U13 Division 2028Fairhope, AL
  • Iordanov, Alexia (+24) Girls U13 Division 2027St Augustine, FL